EDIZIONI

BUSKERS FESTIVAL #8

LA ISLA BONITA

 

MUSIC

BOMBINO (NIGER) • CALCUTTA (ITA) • L’ORCHESTRINA DI MOLTO AGEVOLE (ITA) • LES GRYS GRYS (FR) • TALL JUAN (ARG) • ROLANDO BRUNO (ARG) • CC=MAXIGROSS (ITA) • URBAN JUNIOR (CH) • ANTICO (ITA) • THE GEEZERS (UK) • WAEV (CH\TI) • STRES (ITA) • MANOS DEL CHANGO (NZ\MEX) • KUTMAH (UK) • UCCELLI (ITA) • LOS ORIOLES (CH) • URAMESHI (TI\CH) • FRATELLI DEL SOLE (TI\CH) • USELESS EATERS (US) • RIVOLUZIONE LIRICA (TI\CH) • MATTAK (TI\CH) • THE HOT TEAPOTS (ITA) • THE MARGINALS (B) • TOMMASO GIACOPINI (CH\TI) • DEGURUTIENI (JPN) • HACKENSAW BOYS (USA) • THE CALIFORNIA FEETWARMERS (USA) • GRAHAM MUSHNIK (FRA) • ANY OTHER (ITA) • AEED AND STABS (CH\TI) • FROG AND HENRY (CAN) • BEE BEE SEA (ITA) • MAGIC & NAKED (CH) • DR. KOLZEN & THE SBRONZERBAND (CH) • COUTEAU LATEX (CH\US) • BEASTIE VEE (FR)

 

VISUAL

BARTO (BEL) • OSKAR E STRUDEL (CH\AUS) • SAN MARQUES (ESP) • NINO COSTRINI (ARG) • DUO FULLHOUSE (USA\CH) • DAN THE HAT (UK) • CIRCO ZOÈ (ITA) • TRUKITREK (ESP) • BEDLAM OZ (UK) • CARAMANTRAN (F) • BENCE SARKADI (HUN) • ALE RISORIO (ARG)

ISLA BONITA: T.RICK & CLASSX + RADIO GWEN

BUSKERS FESTIVAL #7

 

THE FAT WHITE FAMILY (UK) • DADO (CAN) • COSMONAUTS (USA) • SENMARU E YUKI (JPN) • POP X (ITA) • FRASER HOOPER (NZ) • FACTORIA CIRCULAR (ESP) • PARADISE BANGKOK MOLAM BAND (THAI) • LOS HEADACHES (MEX) • I CAMILLAS (ITA) • CALIBRO 35 (ITA) • ALPHA WHALE (B) • TATUM RUSH (CH) • CAPTAIN MOUSTACHE (CH) • DEGURUTIENI (JPN) • LUCIO CORSI (ITA) • MYSTERY PARK (CH) • ADRIAN SCHVARZSTEIN (ESP) • ANIMAL’S FACTORY (CH) • DENIO CHIOTTE (CH) • FLAVIO CALAON (CH) • AL LOVER (USA) • BELLA VENEZIAE (ITA) • BEN SERETAN (USA) • HILTOFF (ESP) • THE BLOODHOUNDS (USA) • DRUM HEAD PERCUSSION ENSEMBLE (CH) • STRADINI (CH) • DELINUS (NL) • ADAM ET EVE (CH) • BLACK SMOKE MEDICINE SHOW (CH) • DIZZY BIRDS JAZZ BAND (DE) • EKO POETIKS – KATAKRAK (ESP) • FEDORA SAURA (CH) • FLAVIO GIURATO (ITA) • GIACOMO TONI (ITA) • GIOVANNI TRUPPI (ITA) • IMBUTEATRO (CH) • LE CIRQUE DU PLATZAK (NL) • THE KIF KIF SISTERS (CAN) • THE FACCIONS (ITA) • MARGOT (ITA) • MOANING CITIES (B) • OSWALDOVI (CZ\I) • RHYSONIC – PETE O’CONNELL (NZL) • THE EMERALD LEAVES (I) • THE GLÜKS (B) • THE STOMPIN QUARTET AND RÈKA (CH) • THE VICKERS (I) • VESPAUDIO TERRACE (NL) • VIRUUUNGA (CH)

BUSKERS FESTIVAL #6

 

DADDY LONG LEGS (UK) • THE ZEN CIRCUS (ITA) • PETER MIELNICZEK (UK) • TWO MAN GENTLEMEN BAND (USA) • NIGHT BEATS (USA) • GREGOR WOLLNY (GER) • THE FARMACY (USA) • A BURNING CARAVAN (CH) • SÈAN GARNIER (F) • ALESSANDRO FIORI (ITA) • PAN DEL DIAVOLO (ITA) • ACBESS (CH) • OKIDOK (F) • GRAPHIC NOVEL IS DEAD LIVE! (ITA) • DELANEY DAVIDSON BAND (NZ) • PETE SWEET (USA) • FEELING OF LOVE (FR) • THE YELLING KITCHENPRINCE (NL) • TIM HOLEHOUSE (UK) • DEREK MCALISTER (USA) • VESPAQUA (NL) • LORDS OF STRUT (IRE) • BOBARINO GRAVITTINI (USA\DE) • GIOACCHINO TURÙ E VANESSA V. (ITA) • MALAGORÀ (CH) • THE KREEPERS (CH) • COLM O’ GRADY – YODEL (IRE) • MUJERES (ESP) • HILTOFF (ESP) • DI CHE STORIA HAI BISOGNO? (ITA) • FEDORA SAURA (CH) • TERRAE (CH) • MAURANGA (ARG) • SOLOMINOR (CH) • THE SWAMPS (FR\DE) • CALCUTTA (ITA) • LA MAISON ORCHESTRA (ITA) • JULOT (FR) • CAROLA BEHREND (CH) • LJUBLIANA AND THE SEAWOLF (ESP) • THE STRANGE TRAVEL OF SENYOR TONET • STRANGE COMEDY (USA\CAN) • DIVING FOR SUNKEN TRASURE (D) • ALESSANDRO BARONCIANI (ITA) • GO!ZILLA (ITA) • STEFANO GASPARINI E KITSY KINTE (I) • ACBESS (CH) • THE CHERUBS (UK) • DJ BARZACUDA DJ-SET (CH) • TAM BOR (CH) • DARREN DE LUSION (UK) • REGAL (FR) • AMIATA (CH) • ZENTRALHEIZUNG OF DEATH (DE) • TASTE THE JAM (CH) • ERNEST MAGNIFICO (AUS\DE) • THE STACHES (CH) • EL HOMBRE ORQUESTRA (D) • TERRY BLUE (CH)

BUSKERS FESTIVAL #5

 

LANGHORNE SLIM AND THE LAW (USA) • JANGO EDWARDS (USA) • ALEXANDER KOBLIKOV (UKR) • MARIO QUEEN OF THE CIRCUS (ESP) • KING AUTOMATIC (FRA) • CRIMINAL JOKERS (ITA) • BECKY LEE AND DRUNKFOOT (US) • PAOLINO PAPERINO BAND (ITA) • RECKLESS INVENTION STREET THEATRE (UK) • SCOTT & CHARLENE’S WEDDING (USA) • CHRIS LYNAM (UK) • OLD FISH JAZZ BAND (WORLD) • KING SALAMI & THE CUMBERLAND THREE (WORLD) • AL BUSKERS NOI C’ANDIAMO (ABC) • ALABASTER QUARTET WITH/OUT MAJOR D (CH) • I CAMILLAS (ITA) • UFO DJ SET (ITA) • HOT POTATO SYNCOPATORS (UK) • MUMUSIC (ESP) • LA MAISON ORCHESTRA (ITA) • MAKE PLAIN (CH) • BIZZ’ART ORKESTAR (FR) • VOX BLENII (CH) • ALESSANDRO FIORI (ITA) • X-MARY (ITA) • TOBIA CIRCUS (IT) • DOCTOR POP (CH) • MR.DYVINETZ (CHILE) • ELEONORE QUARTET (CH) • MUSH (CH) • WILDMEN (ITA) • PETER WEYEL (GER) • ANDREA BIGNASCA (CH) • DEAD WESTERN (USA) • BRUCE AIRHEAD (UK) • EMILIO E UNA NOTA (CH) • ALESSANDRO BARONCIANI (ITA) • GOSPEL BLASTFIGHTER (CH) • ANDREA ROTTIN (I) • GOMA (ARG) • SALTO & MORTALE (CH) • PUCK CINEMA CARAVANA (CAT) • JOHNATAN BURNS (USA) • CHIEDIMI UNA STORIA (I) • L’IMBUTEATRO (CH) • DEVIL’S BRIDGE (CH) • LUDOBUS MACRAMÈ (I) • THERE WILL BE BLOOD (ITA) • SHADY AND THE VAMP (CH) • DELINUS 03 (NL) • MOTOTRABBASSO (ITA) 

BUSKERS FESTIVAL #4

 

ALEX BARTI (DAN) • CHRIS LYNAM (UK) • JULOT (FR) • THE ZEN CIRCUS (ITA) • BLACK LIPS (USA) • PETER KERNEL (CH) • FUNNY BONES (JAP) • JOAN AS POLICEWOMAN (USA) • I CAMILLAS (ITA) • REVEREND BEAT-MAN (CH) • DIVING FOR SUNKEN TRASURE (DE) • SEAN NICHOLAS SAVAGE (CAN) • BÄNGDIDOS THEATRE (DE) • OLD FISH JAZZ BAND (D) • HEYMOONSHAKER (UK) • PETER WEYEL (D) • DADO (CAN) • NADINE CARINA (CH) • MATROSEN OHNE HOSEN (CH) • SUICIDAL LIFESTYLE CREW (AUT) • BABYLOU AND THE BALKAN LOVERS (CH) • VIEILLES CIRCUS (CH) • ELECTRIC CIRCUS (DE) • REVEREND AND THE LADY (I) • MAURANGAS (ARG) • DIMITAR GERMANOV (BG) • ALABASTER QUARTET WITH/OUT MAJOR D • CORTOMOBILE (I) • STRANGE COMEDY (CAN\USA) • TEATRINO DEI PIEDI (I/ARG) • ANNINA SEDLÁČEK (CH) • THE FAINA (CH) • MAKE PLAIN (CH) • IMBUTEATRO (CH) • FRANKTASTICO BANJO CIRCUS (AUS) • TIM HOLEHOUSE (USA) • ERRICHETTA UNDERGROUND (ITA) • FEDORA SAURA (CH) • ANDREA BIGNASCA C/O VR (CH\TI) • GOMA (ARG) • BLOODY MALMÖR (CH) • EMILIO E UNA NOTA (CH) • LONGLEIC BUTIC (CH) • ONE MILLION DOLLAR BAND (CH) • MIRTILLO & THE FRUITS (CH) • THE WIFE, THE WOMAN AND THE THIEVES • T.ANDREW (CH) • LUDOBUS (ITA)

BUSKERS FESTIVAL #3

 

DADO (CAN) • CHRIS LYNAM (UK) • ALEX BARTI (DAN) • THE PITTY FAMILY CIRCUS (TAZ) • DINAMOGÈNE (FRA) • MAMA ROSIN (CH) • TOBIA CIRCUS (ITA) • PAN DEL DIAVOLO (ITA) • AJELÈ (CH) • RADIO ZASTAVA (ITA) • GROMIC (ESP) • CAPTAIN MOUSTACHE (CH) • MOZART GROUP (PL) • MALLET DUO (PL) • THE V.AC. (CH) • TRUKITREK (ESP) • MOVINGROUND (CH\TI) • FAI BABA (CH\ZH) • URBAN JR. (CH\ZH) • MICHELE BOMBATOMICA (ITA) • FEDORA SAURA (CH) • MARCELLO CHIARENZA (ITA) • TWISTED FAIR GROUND (UK) • STRABICI (CH\TI) • OPHELIA IRON WEST (CH) • BENEDETTO BUFALINO (FRA) • MOLOTOW BRASS ORKESTAR (CH\BERN) • LAURINA PAPERINA (IT) • LE FAINE (CH\TI) • OUMTCHA (AUS) • EMILIO E UNA NOTA (CH) • TIP TAP DANCE (ITA) • CELLOLOOP (PL)

BUSKERS FESTIVAL #2

 

DADO (CAN) • SUICIDAL LIVESTYLE (AUT\VIENNA) • TRAVELLING BY TRAIN (CH\LUCERNA) • GIPSY RUFINA (ITA) • CLOGHOPPERS (ITA\ENG\AUS\NZ) • WAZOMBA BIG BAND (CH) • TIP TAP SHOW (CH) • SANTO GIUGNO E LA CROCE IN CORPO (C) • JANE WALTON (BERLIN\AACHEN\ZURICH\L) • EMILIO E UNA NOTA (CH\TI) • FAREWELL CAROUSEL (NL) • THE SOUNDFLOWERS (CH\TI) • SKIZZO E JF (ITA) • COBARIO (AUT) • THE FIFTH MOONLIGHTDRIVE (CH\TI) • THE MASKED MARVELS (ITA)

BUSKERS FESTIVAL #1

 

THE ABC (CH\TI) • VOX BLENII (CH\TI) • OPHELIA’S IRON VEST (CH\LUCERNA) • MICHAIL BOMBATOMICANOVIJC & THE CHEAP ORKESTRA (ITA) • LE GRAN CABARET DELUXE (ITA) • STOMPIN’ HOBOS (CH\BIENNE) • THE V.AC. (CH\TI) • CAMILLOCROMO (ITA) • MORAN MAGIC (ISRAELE) • JESSICA ARPIN (CH\GINEVRA) • CIP & CIOP (ITA) • INISFAIL (ITA)